Sunflower

shutterstock_326104862

INCI Name : Helianthus annuus (Sunflower) seed oil

Common Name : Unsaponifiables of sunflower oil

Origin : Organic Sunflower oil

This oil is rich in unsaturated fatty acids, it stimulates the cell regeneration of skin.

It retains moisture, and prevents the skin from drying out, it helps to keep wrinkles at bay and the skin looking youthful;  Concentrared high in antioxidants, vitamins A, C and E, which prevent free radicals from skin damages.

The unsaponifiable part of the sunflower oil improve the elasticity of the skin and cellular stimulation.

Share this post :