Rosehip oil

shutterstock_89711083

INCI Name : Rosa rubiginosa seed oil

Common Name : Rosehip oil

Origin : Chile. Oganic rosehip oil

Bursting with essential fatty acids, vitamins and antioxidants, rose hip oil is a healing oil that has the unique ability to deeply nourish and balance all skin types.
It helps to reduce signs of premature ageing and fade off blemishes such as dry skin, pigmentation spots, stretch mark, acne scars and sun spots .

 

Share this post :