Rice oil

Huile de riz ingrédient kadalys contours des yeux

INCI Name : Oryza sativa bran oil

Common Name : Rice Oil

Origin : Asia

This oil is known for its powerful antioxidant action that protects the skin from aging and external aggressions.

Indeed, it is rich in gamma-oryzanol and ferulic acid, both of which are ten times more antioxidant than vitamin E.

It also stimulates microcirculation and effectively drains oedematous areas such as puffiness or dark circles under the eyes.

Rich in carotenoids, it brings an immediate healthy and glow effect.

Share this post :