Ribose

shutterstock_141970456

INCI Name : Ribose

Common Name : Ribose

Origin : Plant

Natural plant sugar. It restores the energy reserve of the skin (ATP). It prevents the appearance of wrinkles, increases the elasticity of the skin and improves the radiance of the complexion. It acts on cellular metabolism restores energy to the skin for an anti-aging action.

The skin is visibly firmer, brighter and revived.

Share this post :