Pomegranate

pomegranate ingredient kadalys

INCI Name : Punica granatum seed oil

Common Name : Pomegranate seed oil

Origin : Organic Pomegranate oil.

A powerful antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties with polyphenols. Rich Omega 6 and 9 and fatty acid, it soothes and repairs irritated skin by sunburn but also done wonders in hair care products to repair dry hair.
It favours cellular renewal and reduces dark spots.

 

Share this post :