Macadamia

shutterstock_88214761

INCI Name : Macadamia ternifolia seed oil

Common Name : Macadamia nut oil

Origin : Organic Macadamia nuts

Macadamia oil has a unique fatty acid the palmitoleic acid (omega 7). Which has anti-inflammatory properties.
This oil is remarkably moisturizing, soothing and softening. Kadalys ‘s research was selected for its ability to soothe and repair skin damaged by sun damage. It has its nutritive properties for dry hair.

Share this post :