Jojoba

jojoba ingredient kadalys

INCI Name : Simmondsia chinensis L. (Jojoba) seed oil

Common Name : Oil of jojoba seed

Origin : Oragnic Jojoba oil

So closely replicates the oil already found in human skin. it is non-comedogenic, non-greasy. It fights fine lines and stretch marks by reducing epidermal water loss. It lightens scars and other skin imperfections. A natural antioxidant, it is also hypoallergenic.

Share this post :