Clover of water

shutterstock_109281467

INCI Name : Menyanthes trifoliata leaf extract

Common Name : Clover of water leaf extract

Origin : Clover of water

Water clover has a strong anti-aging effect thanks to the antioxidant molecules it contains such as tannins, flavonoids and polyphenols. It also has vitamin C which allows it to restore firmness and tonicity to the skin. By neutralizing free radicals, it protects vitamin C from oxidative stress, strengthens the synthesis of collagen and restores firmness and tonicity to the skin.

Share this post :