Chlorella

Chlorelle ingrédient contours des yeux kadalys

INCI Name : Chlorella vulgaris extract

Common Name : Chlorella

Origin : Japan

Chlorella is a freshwater green micro-alga. It takes its name from its very high concentration of chlorophyll, giving it its green color.

Famous for its high protein content, it also has significant advantages in cosmetic.

Beyond its incomparable nutritional properties, Chlorella distinguish itself from other micro-algae (such as spirulina) by its detoxifying properties.

It also has anti-infective properties that allow it to treat skin conditions such as acne, herpes or neurodermatitis.

Share this post :