Arginine

shutterstock_141970456

INCI Name : Arginine

Commom name : Arginine

Origin : Vegetable

Arginine is an amino acid naturally occurring in the skin and hair. It is also one of the constituents of NMF (Natural moisturizing factors) that are naturally present in the skin. It can play a role in regulating the acidity of the skin as in the fight against hair loss. It is also an excellent moisturizer for the skin.

Share this post :