Argan

shutterstock_645593164

INCI Name : Argania spinosa kernel extract

Common Name : Argan Oil

Origin : Argan nuts

Argan oil is very rich in unsaturated fatty acids (over 80%) and also has an unusual level of tocopherol (Vitamin E) which allows it to stimulate cell renewal. It reduces wrinkles and nourishes dry skin.

Argan oil promotes the healing of traces left by acne, chicken pox, pimples, irritations, skin aggressions, stretch marks, cracks and burns. For centuries the Berbers used it for its “miraculous” action.

Share this post :